Pos TeamPldWTLScoresDiffPtsLast 5
1Hyperbowlers211713386:174+21235      
2Woodstock211506293:214+7930      
3Hope211128250:207+4324      
4L DElia2110110265:252+1321      
5Wickywicks2110110273:284-1121      
6Taylor218310246:288-4219      
7Golden Oldies218013230:309-7916      
8O and U211020147:362-2152      

Thurs-Fri Afternoon Triples (indoor) - Season 2023/24

Table

Pos TeamPldWLPts
1Hyperbowlers2117335
2Woodstock2115630
3Hope2111824
4L DElia21101021
5Wickywicks21101021
6Taylor2181019
7Golden Oldies2181316
8O and U211202

Fixtures un-played or no result provided

Scheduled Date Match Details Rearranged Date

When a game is rearranged please ensure the 'Scheduled Date' is used when entering the result on the tablet.

PLEASE REARRANGE YOUR OUTSTANDING GAMES ASAP
Note:- Un-played games are liable for full rink fees i.e. £18 @ £9 per team

This Weeks Fixture

MatchScore
March 21, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 1
O and U – Hyperbowlers
5 - 24
March 21, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 2
Wickywicks – Hope
6 - 18
March 22, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 1
L DElia – Woodstock
6 - 21
March 22, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 2
Taylor – Golden Oldies
8 - 22

Next Fixture

MatchScore
October 5, 2023 2:00 pm Rink 1
L DElia – Hope
10 - 7
October 5, 2023 2:00 pm Rink 2
Hyperbowlers – Wickywicks
18 - 7
October 6, 2023 2:00 pm Rink 1
Taylor – O and U
11 - 8
October 6, 2023 2:00 pm Rink 2
Golden Oldies – Woodstock
7 - 16
October 12, 2023 2:00 pm Rink 1
Taylor – Hyperbowlers
4 - 18
October 12, 2023 2:00 pm Rink 2
L DElia – Golden Oldies
15 - 9
October 13, 2023 2:00 pm Rink 1
Hope – Woodstock
8 - 9
October 13, 2023 2:00 pm Rink 2
O and U – Wickywicks
10 - 15
October 19, 2023 2:00 pm Rink 1
Hope – Golden Oldies
15 - 4
October 19, 2023 2:00 pm Rink 2
Hyperbowlers – Woodstock
17 - 4
October 20, 2023 2:00 pm Rink 1
L DElia – O and U
25 - 3
October 20, 2023 2:00 pm Rink 2
Taylor – Wickywicks
11 - 17
October 26, 2023 2:00 pm Rink 1
Wickywicks – Woodstock
6 - 16
October 26, 2023 2:00 pm Rink 2
Taylor – L DElia
17 - 9
October 27, 2023 2:00 pm Rink 1
Hyperbowlers – Golden Oldies
18 - 10
October 27, 2023 2:00 pm Rink 2
O and U – Hope
8 - 20
November 2, 2023 2:00 pm Rink 1
Wickywicks – Golden Oldies
25 - 7
November 2, 2023 2:00 pm Rink 2
O and U – Woodstock
9 - 11
November 3, 2023 2:00 pm Rink 1
Taylor – Hope
9 - 9
November 3, 2023 2:00 pm Rink 2
Hyperbowlers – L DElia
14 - 14
November 9, 2023 2:00 pm Rink 1
O and U – Golden Oldies
5 - 16
November 9, 2023 2:00 pm Rink 2
Taylor – Woodstock
12 - 18
November 10, 2023 2:00 pm Rink 1
Wickywicks – L DElia
19 - 11
November 10, 2023 2:00 pm Rink 2
Hope – Hyperbowlers
10 - 19
November 23, 2023 2:00 pm Rink 1
O and U – Hyperbowlers
4 - 20
November 23, 2023 2:00 pm Rink 2
Wickywicks – Hope
16 - 12
November 24, 2023 2:00 pm Rink 1
L DElia – Woodstock
12 - 13
November 24, 2023 2:00 pm Rink 2
Taylor – Golden Oldies
14 - 18
November 30, 2023 2:00 pm Rink 1
Golden Oldies – Woodstock
12 - 7
November 30, 2023 2:00 pm Rink 2
Taylor – O and U
18 - 4
December 1, 2023 2:00 pm Rink 1
Hyperbowlers – Wickywicks
18 - 3
December 1, 2023 2:00 pm Rink 2
L DElia – Hope
0 - 8
December 7, 2023 2:00 pm Rink 1
O and U – Wickywicks
8 - 19
December 7, 2023 2:00 pm Rink 2
Hope – Woodstock
4 - 13
December 8, 2023 2:00 pm Rink 1
L DElia – Golden Oldies
13 - 8
December 8, 2023 2:00 pm Rink 2
Taylor – Hyperbowlers
16 - 12
December 14, 2023 2:00 pm Rink 1
Taylor – Wickywicks
13 - 13
December 14, 2023 2:00 pm Rink 2
L DElia – O and U
16 - 11
December 15, 2023 2:00 pm Rink 1
Hyperbowlers – Woodstock
6 - 23
December 15, 2023 2:00 pm Rink 2
Hope – Golden Oldies
10 - 9
January 4, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 1
O and U – Hope
8 - 21
January 4, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 2
Hyperbowlers – Golden Oldies
22 - 7
January 5, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 1
Taylor – L DElia
9 - 12
January 5, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 2
Wickywicks – Woodstock
13 - 11
January 11, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 1
Hyperbowlers – L DElia
17 - 8
January 11, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 2
Taylor – Hope
9 - 9
January 12, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 1
O and U – Woodstock
5 - 25
January 12, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 2
Wickywicks – Golden Oldies
29 - 5
January 18, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 1
Hope – Hyperbowlers
8 - 20
January 18, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 2
Wickywicks – L DElia
18 - 17
January 19, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 1
Taylor – Woodstock
12 - 21
January 19, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 2
O and U – Golden Oldies
6 - 14
January 25, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 1
Taylor – Golden Oldies
24 - 10
January 25, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 2
L DElia – Woodstock
10 - 9
January 26, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 1
Wickywicks – Hope
8 - 14
January 26, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 2
O and U – Hyperbowlers
4 - 24
February 1, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 1
L DElia – Hope
6 - 16
February 1, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 2
Hyperbowlers – Wickywicks
20 - 7
February 2, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 1
Taylor – O and U
13 - 12
February 2, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 2
Golden Oldies – Woodstock
3 - 26
February 8, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 1
Taylor – Hyperbowlers
4 - 22
February 8, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 2
L DElia – Golden Oldies
14 - 15
February 9, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 1
Hope – Woodstock
14 - 8
February 9, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 2
O and U – Wickywicks
4 - 18
February 15, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 1
Hope – Golden Oldies
4 - 17
February 15, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 2
Hyperbowlers – Woodstock
30 - 3
February 16, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 1
L DElia – O and U
14 - 10
February 16, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 2
Taylor – Wickywicks
14 - 10
February 29, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 1
Wickywicks – Woodstock
8 - 14
February 29, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 2
Taylor – L DElia
5 - 21
March 1, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 1
Hyperbowlers – Golden Oldies
21 - 8
March 1, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 2
O and U – Hope
5 - 20
March 7, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 1
Wickywicks – Golden Oldies
8 - 23
March 7, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 2
O and U – Woodstock
9 - 12
March 8, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 1
Taylor – Hope
12 - 10
March 8, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 2
Hyperbowlers – L DElia
15 - 12
March 14, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 1
O and U – Golden Oldies
9 - 6
March 14, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 2
Taylor – Woodstock
11 - 13
March 15, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 1
Wickywicks – L DElia
8 - 20
March 15, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 2
Hope – Hyperbowlers
13 - 11
March 21, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 1
O and U – Hyperbowlers
5 - 24
March 21, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 2
Wickywicks – Hope
6 - 18
March 22, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 1
L DElia – Woodstock
6 - 21
March 22, 2024 2:00 pm Rink 2
Taylor – Golden Oldies
8 - 22