Latest Results

Match Score
March 16, 2020 6:30 pm Rink 1
P Nind – D Crookes
-:-
March 17, 2020 6:30 pm Rink 1
P Hope – K Sawyer
-:-
March 17, 2020 6:30 pm Rink 2
E Tuckey – P Nind
-:-
March 17, 2020 8:35 pm Rink 2
P Stinchcombe – E Tuckey
-:-
March 17, 2020 8:35 pm Rink 1
D Vellacott – T Bloomer
-:-

This Weeks Fixture

Match Score
March 16, 2020 12:00 am Rink 1
P Nind – D Crookes
-:-
March 17, 2020 12:00 am Rink 1
P Hope – K Sawyer
-:-
March 17, 2020 12:00 am Rink 2
E Tuckey – P Nind
-:-
March 17, 2020 12:00 am Rink 2
P Stinchcombe – E Tuckey
-:-
March 17, 2020 12:00 am Rink 1
D Vellacott – T Bloomer
-:-

Next Fixture

Match Score
September 30, 2019 6:30 pm Rink 1
P Hope – D Crookes
9 - 18
October 1, 2019 6:30 pm Rink 1
T Bloomer – E Tuckey
12 - 10
October 1, 2019 6:30 pm Rink 2
C Hidden – K Sawyer
3 - 40
October 1, 2019 8:35 pm Rink 1
B Morley – D Lawrence
26 - 3
October 1, 2019 8:35 pm Rink 2
P Stinchcombe – P Nind
14 - 10
October 7, 2019 6:30 pm Rink 1
E Tuckey – D Crookes
7 - 11
October 8, 2019 6:30 pm Rink 1
D Vellacott – C Hidden
16 - 12
October 8, 2019 6:30 pm Rink 2
P Stinchcombe – D Lawrence
16 - 8
October 8, 2019 8:35 pm Rink 1
T Bloomer – P Hope
20 - 11
October 8, 2019 8:35 pm Rink 2
B Morley – K Sawyer
6 - 14
October 14, 2019 6:30 pm Rink 1
B Morley – E Tuckey
-:-
October 15, 2019 6:30 pm Rink 1
D Crookes – K Sawyer
8 - 18
October 15, 2019 6:30 pm Rink 2
P Stinchcombe – T Bloomer
7 - 13
October 15, 2019 8:35 pm Rink 1
C Hidden – P Nind
6 - 23
October 15, 2019 8:35 pm Rink 2
D Vellacott – D Lawrence
20 - 9
October 21, 2019 6:30 pm Rink 1
D Vellacott – P Hope
8 - 11
October 22, 2019 6:30 pm Rink 1
B Morley – P Nind
11 - 14
October 22, 2019 6:30 pm Rink 2
C Hidden – P Stinchcombe
8 - 15
October 22, 2019 8:35 pm Rink 1
T Bloomer – D Crookes
22 - 11
October 22, 2019 8:35 pm Rink 2
D Lawrence – K Sawyer
13 - 15
October 28, 2019 6:30 pm Rink 1
P Nind – T Bloomer
20 - 8
October 29, 2019 6:30 pm Rink 1
P Hope – D Lawrence
13 - 15
October 29, 2019 6:30 pm Rink 2
D Vellacott – E Tuckey
10 - 13
October 29, 2019 8:35 pm Rink 1
B Morley – P Stinchcombe
19 - 10
October 29, 2019 8:35 pm Rink 2
D Crookes – C Hidden
18 - 9
November 4, 2019 6:30 pm Rink 1
P Stinchcombe – P Hope
21 - 11
November 5, 2019 6:30 pm Rink 1
B Morley – T Bloomer
8 - 0
November 5, 2019 6:30 pm Rink 2
C Hidden – D Lawrence
4 - 16
November 5, 2019 8:35 pm Rink 1
D Vellacott – K Sawyer
8 - 14
November 5, 2019 8:35 pm Rink 2
E Tuckey – P Nind
10 - 16
November 11, 2019 6:30 pm Rink 1
P Nind – K Sawyer
7 - 24
November 12, 2019 6:30 pm Rink 1
D Vellacott – D Crookes
4 - 19
November 12, 2019 6:30 pm Rink 2
T Bloomer – D Lawrence
11 - 19
November 12, 2019 8:35 pm Rink 1
C Hidden – E Tuckey
7 - 19
November 12, 2019 8:35 pm Rink 2
B Morley – P Hope
22 - 8
November 18, 2019 6:30 pm Rink 1
C Hidden – B Morley
9 - 14
November 25, 2019 6:30 pm Rink 1
B Morley – D Lawrence
20 - 7
November 26, 2019 6:30 pm Rink 1
P Stinchcombe – P Nind
13 - 14
November 26, 2019 6:30 pm Rink 2
C Hidden – K Sawyer
7 - 22
November 26, 2019 8:35 pm Rink 1
T Bloomer – E Tuckey
13 - 13
November 26, 2019 8:35 pm Rink 2
P Hope – D Crookes
7 - 13
December 2, 2019 6:30 pm Rink 1
C Hidden – P Hope
8 - 24
December 3, 2019 6:30 pm Rink 1
E Tuckey – D Lawrence
4 - 19
December 3, 2019 6:30 pm Rink 2
P Nind – D Vellacott
14 - 15
December 3, 2019 8:35 pm Rink 1
D Crookes – B Morley
7 - 17
December 3, 2019 8:35 pm Rink 2
P Stinchcombe – K Sawyer
11 - 14
December 9, 2019 6:30 pm Rink 1
D Lawrence – P Nind
12 - 8
December 10, 2019 6:30 pm Rink 1
B Morley – D Vellacott
9 - 13
December 10, 2019 6:30 pm Rink 2
P Stinchcombe – D Crookes
12 - 14
December 10, 2019 8:35 pm Rink 1
E Tuckey – P Hope
15 - 8
December 10, 2019 8:35 pm Rink 2
T Bloomer – K Sawyer
-:-
December 16, 2019 6:30 pm Rink 1
D Vellacott – T Bloomer
6 - 27
December 17, 2019 6:30 pm Rink 1
P Stinchcombe – E Tuckey
5 - 17
December 17, 2019 6:30 pm Rink 2
P Hope – K Sawyer
8 - 17
December 17, 2019 8:35 pm Rink 1
P Nind – D Crookes
17 - 18
December 17, 2019 8:35 pm Rink 2
C Hidden – B Morley
9 - 18
January 6, 2020 6:30 pm Rink 1
E Tuckey – K Sawyer
9 - 22
January 7, 2020 6:30 pm Rink 1
D Lawrence – D Crookes
25 - 7
January 7, 2020 6:30 pm Rink 2
C Hidden – T Bloomer
-:-
January 7, 2020 8:35 pm Rink 1
P Hope – P Nind
6 - 27
January 7, 2020 8:35 pm Rink 2
D Vellacott – P Stinchcombe
11 - 18
January 13, 2020 6:30 pm Rink 1
B Morley – K Sawyer
11 - 15
January 14, 2020 6:30 pm Rink 1
T Bloomer – P Hope
9 - 16
January 14, 2020 6:30 pm Rink 2
P Stinchcombe – D Lawrence
23 - 9
January 14, 2020 8:35 pm Rink 1
D Vellacott – C Hidden
22 - 13
January 14, 2020 8:35 pm Rink 2
E Tuckey – D Crookes
11 - 7
January 20, 2020 6:30 pm Rink 1
D Vellacott – D Lawrence
16 - 7
January 21, 2020 6:30 pm Rink 1
C Hidden – P Nind
13 - 9
January 21, 2020 6:30 pm Rink 2
P Stinchcombe – T Bloomer
21 - 9
January 21, 2020 8:35 pm Rink 1
D Crookes – K Sawyer
14 - 28
January 21, 2020 8:35 pm Rink 2
B Morley – E Tuckey
12 - 14
January 27, 2020 6:30 pm Rink 1
D Lawrence – K Sawyer
7 - 16
January 28, 2020 6:30 pm Rink 1
T Bloomer – D Crookes
18 - 9
January 28, 2020 6:30 pm Rink 2
C Hidden – P Stinchcombe
3 - 48
January 28, 2020 8:35 pm Rink 1
B Morley – P Nind
13 - 9
January 28, 2020 8:35 pm Rink 2
D Vellacott – P Hope
20 - 11
February 3, 2020 6:30 pm Rink 1
D Crookes – C Hidden
-:-
February 4, 2020 6:30 pm Rink 1
B Morley – P Stinchcombe
-:-
February 4, 2020 6:30 pm Rink 2
D Vellacott – E Tuckey
-:-
February 4, 2020 8:35 pm Rink 1
P Hope – D Lawrence
-:-
February 4, 2020 8:35 pm Rink 2
P Nind – T Bloomer
-:-
February 11, 2020 6:30 pm Rink 1
D Vellacott – K Sawyer
10 - 21
February 11, 2020 6:30 pm Rink 1
C Hidden – D Lawrence
7 - 13
February 11, 2020 8:35 pm Rink 2
B Morley – T Bloomer
12 - 17
February 11, 2020 8:35 pm Rink 1
P Stinchcombe – P Hope
25 - 10
February 17, 2020 6:30 pm Rink 1
B Morley – P Hope
18 - 11
February 18, 2020 6:30 pm Rink 1
C Hidden – E Tuckey
13 - 13
February 18, 2020 6:30 pm Rink 2
T Bloomer – D Lawrence
13 - 11
February 18, 2020 8:35 pm Rink 1
D Vellacott – D Crookes
12 - 17
February 18, 2020 8:35 pm Rink 2
P Nind – K Sawyer
16 - 10
February 24, 2020 6:30 pm Rink 1
T Bloomer – K Sawyer
10 - 12
February 25, 2020 6:30 pm Rink 1
E Tuckey – P Hope
11 - 12
February 25, 2020 6:30 pm Rink 2
P Stinchcombe – D Crookes
8 - 19
February 25, 2020 8:35 pm Rink 1
B Morley – D Vellacott
9 - 13
February 25, 2020 8:35 pm Rink 2
D Lawrence – P Nind
15 - 8
March 2, 2020 6:30 pm Rink 1
P Stinchcombe – K Sawyer
14 - 7
March 3, 2020 6:30 pm Rink 1
D Crookes – B Morley
12 - 20
March 3, 2020 6:30 pm Rink 2
P Nind – D Vellacott
25 - 5
March 3, 2020 8:35 pm Rink 1
E Tuckey – D Lawrence
19 - 9
March 3, 2020 8:35 pm Rink 2
C Hidden – P Hope
12 - 11
March 9, 2020 6:30 pm Rink 1
D Vellacott – P Stinchcombe
9 - 11
March 10, 2020 6:30 pm Rink 1
P Hope – P Nind
9 - 14
March 10, 2020 6:30 pm Rink 2
C Hidden – T Bloomer
9 - 15
March 10, 2020 8:35 pm Rink 1
D Lawrence – D Crookes
4 - 30
March 10, 2020 8:35 pm Rink 2
E Tuckey – K Sawyer
18 - 16
March 16, 2020 6:30 pm Rink 1
P Nind – D Crookes
-:-
March 17, 2020 6:30 pm Rink 1
P Hope – K Sawyer
-:-
March 17, 2020 6:30 pm Rink 2
E Tuckey – P Nind
-:-
March 17, 2020 8:35 pm Rink 2
P Stinchcombe – E Tuckey
-:-
March 17, 2020 8:35 pm Rink 1
D Vellacott – T Bloomer
-:-

Pos   Team Pld W T L ScoresDiff Pts Last 5
1 K Sawyer 18 15 0 3 325:180+145 30       
2 P Stinchcombe 18 11 0 7 292:205+87 22       
3 B Morley 18 11 0 7 265:185+80 22       
4 D Crookes 18 10 0 8 252:248+4 20       
5 T Bloomer 16 9 1 6 217:195+22 19       
6 P Nind 17 9 0 8 251:202+49 18       
7 E Tuckey 16 8 2 6 203:192+11 18       
8 D Vellacott 18 8 0 10 218:260-42 16       
9 D Lawrence 19 8 0 11 221:276-55 16       
10 P Hope 18 4 0 14 196:293-97 8       
11 C Hidden 18 2 1 15 152:356-204 5       

Mon-Tues Evening (Indoor) - Season 2019/20

Table

Pos   Team Pld W L Pts
1 K Sawyer 18 15 3 30
2 P Stinchcombe 18 11 7 22
3 B Morley 18 11 7 22
4 D Crookes 18 10 8 20
5 T Bloomer 16 9 6 19
6 P Nind 17 9 8 18
7 E Tuckey 16 8 6 18
8 D Vellacott 18 8 10 16
9 D Lawrence 19 8 11 16
10 P Hope 18 4 14 8
11 C Hidden 18 2 15 5
Coronavirus (COVID-19) – Management Committee Update 3rd JulyRead more